Sunday, August 19, 2007

Oliver Sean back on BIG FM by Popular demand!

Hey Y'all

Don't forget to tune into BIG FM 92.7 in Goa today and hear the most awesome interview with yours truly :) its gonna be great fun.

Remember its from 10AM to 2PM this sunday 19th August.

Cheers,
Oliver
www.oliversean.com

Thursday, August 16, 2007

Oliver Sean on Radio Indigo 91.9 FM

Oliver Sean is going to be live on Radio Indigo 91.9 FM in Goa today - Thursday, 16th August from 7 PM onwards.

A special treat awaits his fans - Oliver will be performing LIVE in the studio with his guitar and this is the first time Oliver's new song from his upcoming album 'Getting Around' is going to showcased on air.

So tune in and chill out to Oliver Sean & Radio Indigo RJ Kurt - Chilling out and jamming live on air!

- W.O.A International Release

Sunday, August 12, 2007

Its getting BIG!

Hey Y'all (ok Im not gonna stop sayin Y'all so better get used to it) ;-)

Ok the subject line is probably got you thinkin "what the hell???" :-)) Well all of you who read this tonite you can tune into BIG 92.7 FM tomorrow 12th August at 10 AM and listen in to my exclusive interview on the station from 10AM to 2 PM - and its one of those interviews that you shouldnt miss.... Its so cool that its gonna be split into 2 parts for this sunday and the next sunday, thats the 19th of August '08.

For all of you NOT in Goa - its gonna be online after one day, so on Monday Morning you can go to http://www.oliversean.com and click on the BIG interview.

In other interestting news - all the W.O.A Artistes who are in Goa joined me today (11th of August) at the Mother Teresa Home here in Panjim City. We all performed for the residents of this beautiful place - a place where these women selflessly take care of people and children abandoned by so called "Human Beings"!!!

The show was fantastic - W.O.A International did this as our first charity show that we plan on doing every month or every chance we get to give happiness through our music to people that cant go out there and come to our concerts and shows.... It was one of the most satisfying performances I have ever given and Im sure all my artisttes felt the same way - The W.O.A Artistes who performed were Garfield Oliveira, Lloyd Paul and Lavina Soares - the 3 of them later joined me on stage to sing with me. You can check out their individual sites from the official W.O.A Site http://www.woarecords.com

The Video Footage and Photos of this show will be put online very soon on http://www.oliversean.com and http://www.woarecords.com

Also, Lloyd Paul's new single Heaven 4 Hell will be released on W.O.A this month on the 29th at a club called Gatsby in Colva, Goa - Its gonna be an awesome party and Im gonna be there to actually release the album. All of you in Goa who wanna come for this show please email Pete directly on pete@woarecords.com and he will send you the passes - just type in 'OLIVER SEAN FANCLUB MEMBER' in the subject line so you get the pass for sure :-)

Well thats all for now guys - stay in touch and do visit our online store for all the latest releases by me and all the W.O.A Artistes http://store.oliversean.com

Love you all,
Oliver

Friday, August 10, 2007

W.O.A International sign Native American Rockers 'Tiger Tiger'

The Native American Rockers 'Tiger Tiger' from Miami, Florida today signed a 3 year management deal with W.O.A International - the Global Entertainment Company.

Keeping with the diverse range of music that W.O.A International promotes 'Tiger Tiger' is a phenomenal new addition to the beautiful list of musicians that are on the W.O.A International artiste roster.

Tiger Tiger are also nominated for best Native American Rock Band for the Native American Music Awards and will be in India early next year on a tour of the country.

For more information on 'Tiger Tiger' and W.O.A International please visit http://www.woarecords.com

- W.O.A Press Release

Sunday, August 05, 2007

Abigenesis signs management deal with W.O.A International

Oliver Sean's Global Entertainment Company W.O.A International today signed World Band 'Abiogenesis' to a 3 year management deal.

Abiogenesis is a band out of Nagaland, India - world music meets rock would be a fair assessment of their music where the band also uses a new musical instrument that they have created called the "BamHum" to complement their kind of music which the band says is a new genre created by them.

"W.O.A International is always looking for unique sounding bands and independent musicians who are making a mark by themselves - we just support their endeavors and help them find success that is deserving to these fine musicians" says W.O.A International President and Founder Oliver Sean.

Abiogenesis' new album is to be released on Saregama in India and their much anticipated Second album will be released on W.O.A Records Internationally.

Read more about Abiogenesis on the W.O.A Official Website http://www.woarecords.com

- W.O.A International Press Service